September/October RESULTS
September 6:  TBA
(Click for Details)
September 12:  Two Rivers (Rd 2 Club Championship)
(Click for Details)
September 25:  Bluegrass
(Click for Details)
October 2:  Foxland Harbor
(Click for Details)
October 9:  Temple Hills
(Click for Details)
October 17:  Country Creek
(Click for Details)
Two :  
Flight A
Flight B
Flight C
Flight D
Flight E
1st
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
4th
 
 
 
 
 
5th
 
 
 
 
 
Two :  
Flight A
Flight B
Flight C
Flight D
Flight E
1st
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
4th
 
 
 
 
 
5th
 
 
 
 
 
Two :  
Flight A
Flight B
Flight C
Flight D
Flight E
Flight
Champion
Eddie
Johnston
Lee
Phillips
Ken Reed
Jim
Straughn
Dave
Darnell
Match Play
         
1st
B Young
D Pedigo
Ty Vaughn
T Treshl
J Cosby
2nd
R Stidham
D
Reinwald
K Reed
F
Blackstone
J Ashley
3rd
B Beldon
L Cree
W Blake
J Straughn
T Wilburn
4th
M Boyd
L Phillips
T Stevens
G Swan
D Darnell
5th
W Hayner
To
Vaughn
C
Thompson
P Baker
T DeMoss
Two :  T
Smith
Flight A
Flight B
Flight C
Flight D
Flight E
1st
B Shaw
H  Major
J Moore
BHaynes
R Armstrong
2nd
G Wendling
T Parker
R Baskette
G Swan
J Hunt
3rd
A Spencer
L Phillips
T Barry
R Allen
J Smith
4th
D LeMarbre
W Overstreet
R Wright
F
Blackstone
B Etheredge
5th
J Boner
D Reinwald
B Stanley
D Sowder
T Smith
Two :  
Flight A
Flight B
Flight C
Flight D
Flight E
1st
R Conn
W Elzer
J Moore
P Baker
A Bleich
2nd
R Stidham
M Knoblach
H Major
Dv Ellis
C Minchey
3rd
B Beldon
To Vaughn
J Townsend
F Deeter
B Marshall
4th
B Shaw
B Livingston
M McGee
F Marks
G Wiggins
5th
B Young
T Parker
C Thompson
G Swan
R Armstrong
Two :  
Flight A
Flight B
Flight C
Flight D
Flight E
1st
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
4th
 
 
 
 
 
5th
 
 
 
 
 
October 23:  Fairvue Plantation
(Click for Details)
October 30:  Gaylord Springs
(Click for Details)
Two :  
Flight A
Flight B
Flight C
Flight D
Flight E
1st
D Reinwald
Ty Vaughn
T Ervin
F Marks
J Moran
2nd
R Fulmer
T Parker
T Stevens
J Straughn
J Ashley
3rd
To Vaughn
W Pettit
R Baskette
P Baker
R Armstrong
4th
W Haymer
M Lunsford
B McDaniel
T Treschl
J Hunt
5th
A Spencer
S Bowling
A Alexander
B Arrington
G Wiggnins
1.  Round Canceled due to Weather
2.  Two Rivers re-scheduled to 11/6 @ 8:30 am
3.  Club Championship Round 2 re-scheduled to
September 19th-Harpeth Hills
1.  Round Canceled due to
Weather
Canceled due to Weather